Participant List

Updated as of May 20, 2015

Note: we are still confirming delegates. If you do not see your name listed, or if a correction is needed to your name or organization name, please email *protected email*

NAMEORGANIZATION
Annette E. PipeAnimal Sanctuary Trust Indonesia (ASTI)
Andy S. KindangenAnimal Sanctuary Trust Indonesia (ASTI)
Annemarie WeegenaarAnimals Asia
Elizabeth LaksmiAnimals Indonesia
Linda MayArcus Foundation
Made WedanaThe Aspinall Foundation – Indonesia Programme, Java Primate Project
Sigit IbrahimThe Aspinall Foundation – Indonesia Programme, Java Primate Project (West Java)
Ida MasnurThe Aspinall Foundation – Indonesia Programme, Java Primate Project (East Java)
Drh. Dyahayu Risdasari Tiyar NoviariniBali Wildlife Rescue Centre (Friends of the National Parks Foundation)
Delphine RonfotBlue Tail Animal Aid International
Siew Te WongBornean Sun Bear Conservation Centre
Gloria GanangBornean Sun Bear Conservation Centre
Jamartin SihiteBOS Foundation
Jacqui Sunderland-GrovesBOS Foundation
Fransiska SylistyoBOS Foundation
Simon Husson*BOSF Nyaru Menteng
Purnomo*BOSF Nyaru Menteng
Nick Boyd*BOSF Nyaru Menteng
Dr. Aldrianto Priadjati*BOSF Samboja Lestari
Fitriah Basalamah*BOSF Samboja Lestari
Drh. Imam ArifinCentre for Orangutan Protection
Hardi BaktiantoroCentre for Orangutan Protection
Willemijn EggenCikananga Wildlife Center (PPSC)
Inge TielenCikananga Wildlife Center (PPSC)
Mr. Nguyen Van ThanhDao Tien Endangered Primate Species Centre/ Cat Tien National Park
Dr. Marina KenyonDao Tien Endangered Primate Species Centre/ Cat Tien National Park
Nev BroadisFree the Bears
Dr. Karthi MartelliFull Circle Foundation
Jackie BennettGlobal Federation of Animal Sanctuaries
Kellie HeckmanGlobal Federation of Animal Sanctuaries
Florian MagneHURO Programme
Kinanti WicaksonoIndonesian Society for Animal Welfare
Dr. Ben Rawson*IUCN SSC
Femke den HaasJakarta Animal Aid Network
BenvikaJakarta Animal Aid Network
Anton ArioJavan Gibbon Center
Pristiani NurantikaJavan Gibbon Center
Ismail AgungJavan Gibbon Center
Asferi Ardiyanto S.SiKalaweit
Lina Susanti, DVMKalaweit
Nancy GibsonLove Wildlife Foundation
Renie DjojoasmoroOrangutan Foundation International
Ibu WaliyatiOrangutan Foundation International
Richard ZimmermanOrangutan Outreach
Leo BiddleOrangutan Project Sdn Bhd
Angela D’AlessioPusat Penyelamatan Satwa Tasikoki (PPST)
Simon PurserPusat Penyelamatan Satwa Tasikoki (PPST)
Clare CampbellSilvery Gibbon Project/IUCN Primate Specialist Group Section on Small Apes
Dr. Dirk GorissenSkycap
GunawanSuaka Elang
Hendry PramonoSuaka Elang
Ian SingletonSumatran Orangutan Conservation Programme
Jessica McKelsonSumatran Orangutan Conservation Programme
Arista KetarenSumatran Orangutan Conservation Programme
James RobinsTabin Orangutan Project
Alexter JaprinTabin Orangutan Project
Dr. Susan CheyneThe Orangutan Tropical Peatland Project
Mr. Thanaphat PayakkapornThe Wild Animal Rescue Foundation of Thailand (WARF)
Mr. Owart MaprangThe Wild Animal Rescue Foundation of Thailand (WARF)
Claire BeastallTRAFFIC Southeast Asia
Edwin WiekWildlife Friends Foundation Thailand
Jansaeng SangnanorkWildlife Friends Foundation Thailand
Dr. Kuladeep Roy*Wildlife Trust of India
Karmele Llano SanchezYayasan IAR Indonesia
Indah WinartiYayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ciapus
Nur Purba PriambadaYayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ciapus
Juanisa AndianiYayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang
Ahmad Abdul Jabar*Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang
Christine NelsonYayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang
Gail Campbell Smith*Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang

* some delegates will be participating only for specialized reintroduction sessions on May 29.