Participant List

Updated as of May 20, 2015

Note: we are still confirming delegates. If you do not see your name listed, or if a correction is needed to your name or organization name, please email Jackie@sanctuaryfederation.org

NAME ORGANIZATION
Annette E. Pipe Animal Sanctuary Trust Indonesia (ASTI)
Andy S. Kindangen Animal Sanctuary Trust Indonesia (ASTI)
Annemarie Weegenaar Animals Asia
Elizabeth Laksmi Animals Indonesia
Linda May Arcus Foundation
Made Wedana The Aspinall Foundation – Indonesia Programme, Java Primate Project
Sigit Ibrahim The Aspinall Foundation – Indonesia Programme, Java Primate Project (West Java)
Ida Masnur The Aspinall Foundation – Indonesia Programme, Java Primate Project (East Java)
Drh. Dyahayu Risdasari Tiyar Noviarini Bali Wildlife Rescue Centre (Friends of the National Parks Foundation)
Delphine Ronfot Blue Tail Animal Aid International
Siew Te Wong Bornean Sun Bear Conservation Centre
Gloria Ganang Bornean Sun Bear Conservation Centre
Jamartin Sihite BOS Foundation
Jacqui Sunderland-Groves BOS Foundation
Fransiska Sylistyo BOS Foundation
Simon Husson* BOSF Nyaru Menteng
Purnomo* BOSF Nyaru Menteng
Nick Boyd* BOSF Nyaru Menteng
Dr. Aldrianto Priadjati* BOSF Samboja Lestari
Fitriah Basalamah* BOSF Samboja Lestari
Drh. Imam Arifin Centre for Orangutan Protection
Hardi Baktiantoro Centre for Orangutan Protection
Willemijn Eggen Cikananga Wildlife Center (PPSC)
Inge Tielen Cikananga Wildlife Center (PPSC)
Mr. Nguyen Van Thanh Dao Tien Endangered Primate Species Centre/ Cat Tien National Park
Dr. Marina Kenyon Dao Tien Endangered Primate Species Centre/ Cat Tien National Park
Nev Broadis Free the Bears
Dr. Karthi Martelli Full Circle Foundation
Jackie Bennett Global Federation of Animal Sanctuaries
Kellie Heckman Global Federation of Animal Sanctuaries
Florian Magne HURO Programme
Kinanti Wicaksono Indonesian Society for Animal Welfare
Dr. Ben Rawson* IUCN SSC
Femke den Haas Jakarta Animal Aid Network
Benvika Jakarta Animal Aid Network
Anton Ario Javan Gibbon Center
Pristiani Nurantika Javan Gibbon Center
Ismail Agung Javan Gibbon Center
Asferi Ardiyanto S.Si Kalaweit
Lina Susanti, DVM Kalaweit
Nancy Gibson Love Wildlife Foundation
Renie Djojoasmoro Orangutan Foundation International
Ibu Waliyati Orangutan Foundation International
Richard Zimmerman Orangutan Outreach
Leo Biddle Orangutan Project Sdn Bhd
Angela D’Alessio Pusat Penyelamatan Satwa Tasikoki (PPST)
Simon Purser Pusat Penyelamatan Satwa Tasikoki (PPST)
Clare Campbell Silvery Gibbon Project/IUCN Primate Specialist Group Section on Small Apes
Dr. Dirk Gorissen Skycap
Gunawan Suaka Elang
Hendry Pramono Suaka Elang
Ian Singleton Sumatran Orangutan Conservation Programme
Jessica McKelson Sumatran Orangutan Conservation Programme
Arista Ketaren Sumatran Orangutan Conservation Programme
James Robins Tabin Orangutan Project
Alexter Japrin Tabin Orangutan Project
Dr. Susan Cheyne The Orangutan Tropical Peatland Project
Mr. Thanaphat Payakkaporn The Wild Animal Rescue Foundation of Thailand (WARF)
Mr. Owart Maprang The Wild Animal Rescue Foundation of Thailand (WARF)
Claire Beastall TRAFFIC Southeast Asia
Edwin Wiek Wildlife Friends Foundation Thailand
Jansaeng Sangnanork Wildlife Friends Foundation Thailand
Dr. Kuladeep Roy* Wildlife Trust of India
Karmele Llano Sanchez Yayasan IAR Indonesia
Indah Winarti Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ciapus
Nur Purba Priambada Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ciapus
Juanisa Andiani Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang
Ahmad Abdul Jabar* Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang
Christine Nelson Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang
Gail Campbell Smith* Yayasan IAR Indonesia/ Ketapang

* some delegates will be participating only for specialized reintroduction sessions on May 29.